October 31, 2007

This is the plant that we all nibbled on


Author: Napoleon

Turns out that plant is doings just fine...Its blooming alots and I don't finks all the buds and branches we chewed off hurt it ats all! If you look close you can see some of the flowers are pink and some are white. Momma musta goofed and planted two different cactuss in theres!

My MiniMeezer Rule: Confusing your bean is a great way to spend the evening.

See Momma goes to bed at different hours each night. Depends on how tired she is and what she has to do the next day. So, as soon as she says " comeon guys lets go to bed" we alls barrel down the hallway and jumps on the beds. We PURRRRR and cuddle and PUUUUURRRR some more. Then for no apparent reason I justs jumps out of bed and starts MEORWLING at the tops of my beautiful meezer voice. I go up and down the hallway ands screams and meows and meorwls and a bunch of other sounds they don't even has words for. It doesn't matter if Momma goes to bed at 11pm or 3am, I do not do this until after we have been in bed and had our 5 minutes of snuggling...then I run off and do the noise making for about 20 minutes. Then I come backs and acts like I never left. This greatly confuses Momma!! I finks its well worth the effort, it keeps the bean in awe and cloaks the meezer bethren in great mystery.
Momma keeps muttering something about a hoohaaectomy...but I don't know what exactly that is, or I forgets. Maybe my friend Isis knows? She has older siblings too. Hunter won't tell me, he had it done when he was my age...but he just giggles alot whens I ask.

October 29, 2007

Midnighty Mancat Day!!!




Author: Cashmere Hunter Growlypants

Today I start my weekly day for the bloggings. Momma decided it was totally unfair that stinky little Napoleon gots to blog the hog, oh look a bug...come here bug come here I'm gonna get you...come back here, THWAPPPPPP! I just want to nibble on you come back here...grrrrrrr. CRUNCH! yummmmmmmm Ok, where was I? Um, yeah I am the manlyst of all the Midnighty Cats! I is a black panther, oh another bug..wait, come back...I won't hurt you I swear, oh, darn it...its not a bug...its stupid Belle. Wait...come back, I won't hurt you Belle I just want to nibble...come here!!! THWAPPP!!! Oh,ok, I won't crunch you...but come back!! I just want to play, oh yeah, thats right I'm totally doing the blog today...yeah. Um this picture on here is one of the first days when I came to live here with MeiLin and Momma. I was about 6-7 months old, and now I is all full grown!! We got tagged...um ok, not we...Napoleon got tagged...yeah, I'm gonna make hime do it all...Hey Stinky Butt!! You gots something from your GIRLYFRIEND, Isis!!!!!

(additional)Author: Napoleon
Oh, I readed whats he wroted and I is gonna haves fun telling on you to Momma!! You is in sooooooo much trouble!! And she's not my GIRLYFRIEND!!! Girls are icky, but Isis is special...she's better then a girl, she's a girlcat!!! PURRRSSS
Oh, so she tagged me for the Cherish Meme. I will puts up all the rules and stuff....

I was nominated byIsis the coolest and prettiest of the girlcats, to do the Cherish meme, which Adan created to bring the love of all da kitty bloggers to the gentle
Miss Peach! As Adan said: "She always makes us know what love is!" Well said, Adan!


So here are the rules of the Cherish meme:

1. tell us what is the most sweetest warm thing you will do to your mommy (what is the sweetest thing that your kitty will do to you)

2. And, hug your mommy, tightly... (and, hug your kitty....tightly...)

3. Tag your good friend...

4. Leave your computer, and continuing hug each other...

Ok, sweetest warm thing...hmmm well, I is just sweet and warm when I grace the world with my presence, but when Momma really needs a good dosing, I love to climbs on the special pillow in the bed (and it is too mine no matter what itty bitty Belle says!!) and I shove my furry self up close to momma and I talk and mew ever so loudly and PURRRRR. I like to give headbutts and I love to sleep with at least some part of my body in contacts with Momma, so she knows I loves her!

We hasn't had a chance to cruise the net yet...so we don't know who hasn't done this meme,but we wants to tag Luxor and Ninna Ninna shares Luxors blog sometimes, we thinks?

October 26, 2007

I refuse to face the camera today!!



Author: Napoleon
Momma says we is restructurings the way this blog runs. She says that now I has to share it with BOTH Hunter and Belle!! This was my blog! When Hunter was all alones here the posts went way downs!! I am the bestest and the cutest and the furriests and and and its not FAIR!!!!! Momma says the reason we has to share is cause she isn't letting us ins to the puter room unsnoopervised cause someone put the bitey on the christmas cactus plant. It hasn'ts bloomed in three years and just this last month decideds to wake up or something. Its got tons of tasty looking leaves and flowers-to-be...I was just curious, alot...so was Hunter and Belle, they dids it too!! Anyway, we isn't allowed into the puter room 'less Momma is in theres too. And I guess she dont's want to have three seperates bloggies...so we is all gonna have one day a week where we gets to blog. And at the beginning of each post, under a photo, we will have that new thingie you see up there thats let you know who is the one doing the bloggings.
And I finks Momma is gonna have one day a week where she might blog about sort of off topic stuff. She really wants to ask peoples about this product she bought to keep Belle from killing the sofa, and stuff likes that.She might do that tomorrow.

Now Momma says she is tryings to be fair about the way we each get a day. She finks that it should go Midnight-cat Mondays, Meezer Rule Wednesday, and Female Feline Fridays. I finks it should go likes this: Meezer Monday, Meezer Rule Wednesday, and Finest Meezer Friday. Whats do you all finks?? I'm pretty fair, right?

October 24, 2007

Wordless Wednesday

October 22, 2007

I shall steal the blog today!


My name is Belle and though I have blogged on the House Panthers blog once, and kind of on here once, I thought it was high time I get a blog post all to myself. Last time, Napoleon kept butting in! I am the cutest and neatest of the three indoor cats. I am a true Southern Belle and only very rarely misspell, unlike my um oh so darling companions. Hunter can barely write a coherent sentence as he is constantly running off to chase a bug and losing where he was when he finally comes back to the computer. Napoleon, well, he can write...he just can't spell, at all, ever.

Now I read in a previous post that Napoleon was trying to lay claim to the special pillow in Momma's bed. Thats just not true! Its mine first. I'm the girl! I get it!!!! ehem...Poise, must remember to be the Belle....zen moment....ahhh all better.
Anyway, when I first arrived here no one was sleeping on the pillow. Well, not at that moment...from time to time we each have slept on it. But on a regular basis, I have claimed it!! I'm the pretty one!! I get it!! MINE MINE MINE!!!!!!!!!!!

I think I better go make sure one of the icky boys isn't sleeping on my pillow, now that I started thinking about it....must bunny kick anyone on my pillow!!!!!!!

October 19, 2007

I can'ts believe it! On wednesday night, Momma started cleaning and picking up all our toys. Then she brought the rug sucking monster out and stuck its tail in the wall and thens she vrooomed all over the house. She filled up our food dish waaaaay more then normal, put out a huge bowl of water. Then the final piece of the puzzle, she brought out the black going away bag!!! We know what this all means!! She is leavings us!
I tried very desperatly to smuther Momma and cuddle with her alots on wednesday night and even more so on thursday morning. But this morning, we wake ups and she isn't here. She says she'll be back super late Sunday, but we knows that means she won'ts be home for a squillion days!!! We, of course, are very steadly working on destroying the house while she is gone. Why does she bother to clean before she leaves, cause she knows what her punishment is when she gets back. The house shall never stay clean and tidy..hehehe!!!!

October 17, 2007

I am totally denying this is me!!


The picture is all blurry and you can't tell thats me! It could be another anonnymouse meezer.


Todays MiniMeezer Rule:
Deny everything, even when there is concrete proof to the contrary. Meezers are above all that rule business!!


See Momma hads another fishy that forgot how to swim. One day the stupid snack, um, I mean fish...floated to the top. I had nothing to do with the other two fishys that forgots how to swim too. There is no way I did anything. Infact, I was being very helpful and sampling the waters ph levels, as I is very concerned abouts all the animals thats live under my rule.

hehehehe, you thinks Momma bought it? They are great little toys in there, but they just won't come out of the water very easily...hmmm, must sharpen my hooks, as I see two more snacks down in there.

October 15, 2007

We is having an issue and is unable to upload a picture for our bloggie today! grrr!!

Anyways, Momma wants me to tells you all thank you for your well wishes for her. She is still coughings and snifflings after a week...but she is feeling a bit better.

I has to tell you why I no longer loves my big brother and insteads adore my little sister. Normally I would never admits I love either of them, but this is all parts of my plot to confuse the hecks out of them and Momma.
As you know our Momma has to go away on trips alot. Sometimes we punish her by destroyings the house, other times we won't talks to her. This time we decided to really throw her for a loop. We smothered her with affection. If she wents to the shower room, we sat outside the door and loudly yelled for her to come back. If she wents to the computer room, we sats on the other side of the door till she oppened it and thens we pounced and purrrrreeeed. Everytime she wents to bed we all pileds as close as kittyly possible. Now, Momma has 3 pillows, two are for her and one is for me. Sometimes I get there late, but thats no excuse...that is MY pillow! Anyway, the other night I am all snuggled in a tight little ball when Belle decideds to invade my space. Actually she was kinda being cute about it, purring and grooming my ears. So, I let her stay. The pillow is just big enough for the both of us if we curl up tightly. And I was still the closest to Momma, I has to have a part of my furryness touching a part of her face or arms..so I was ok with Belle being on the outsides and I could quietly smother Momma. We had finally gots all comfy and was purring like motorboats, whens stupid big smelly Hunter decideds that the pillow should be his. Belle and I tolds him, there is no room...your too fats! Go away! Ands he totally didn'ts listen!!!! We was sooooo annoyed. He started walking over the tops of Belle, and then puts his foot in the one space that wasn't full of me and Belle. Then he flops down, right on top of me!! HEY, this is MY pillow!! GRRRR. So me and Belle had to gets up and find a different spot cause stupid Hunter takes up the entire pillow and I am nots sleeping under him and being smooshed by his giagantic man pouch!!
As you can tells, I have been horribly traumatized by this and shall have to plot revenge against Hunter!!

October 12, 2007

Snuggling warms the heart



This is me and my brofur, Hunter. We is snuggled up together in the basket. Its really funny, cause Momma has had that basket forever...and we has never used it. Then she moved it to a new spot. Now we loves it!
Momma is still sniffling,sneezling,and coughling. We have prescribed lots of smothering love sessions. We all pile on tops of her and holds her down so she has to gets lots of sleep.
Momma hates being sicks, cause it makes her feel icky. We kinda likes it, cause she sleep alot and we can use her as a pillow.

October 10, 2007

This is how Momma feels today


Actually Momma has a cold and she is on standby to go to work. So she's not feeling like lettings me do the bloggie much today. But I will tells you about this picture real fasted.
Two days agos some neighbors kids come knocking on Momma's door and asked if this was her kitty. She goes "nope I gots five already". Anyway, lates at night this kitteh is screaming and MEOOOOOWWWWWIIIIINNNNGGGGG likes that....real loud and alots of times. So she goes out, picks him up and pets him. Then she broughts his inside and fed hims. But he kepts hissing and growling at all of us. Momma was just starting to get sicks so she wasn't feeling like refereeing. She put more food out for him and then put hims back outside. He cried alots, but then she didn't see him again in the mornings. She doesn't know what happened to him, maybe someone else in the neighborhood adopteds him. In a few days when she isn't contagious anymore, she is gonna go arounds an axe everyone.

October 8, 2007

I'm winking at you!! Biggify to see




Yeah, I'm totally upside downs too. Momma is still hasings issues with her camera. It doesn't seem to works so well anymore.
Oh, ya I remembers something Momma wanted me to writes about. She signed up for this StatCounter thingie and it tells her great things about some of the peoples who visit my bloggie!
Did you know we have had peoples from all over the world comes to visit us? And we have had some neato search results too.
Here is some of the keywords, they were pretty close to what they was looking for:
Tall Tale pictures (cause I gots lots of tall tails around here!!
Doggie photos ( well, momma dids foster some doggies and had their pictures on here once upons a time.)
Pets Pics (oh yeah, thats totally the name of my bloggie!!)
House Pets Sighs ( that one makes us wonder whats they were really searching for? Was their house pets making them sigh? Or did they want their house pets to sigh?)
Anyways there was other search words too. But here, we is gonna put some search words in now to direct more peoples to us......if we cans think of some.

Waffles! We loves them, even if Momma won't less us have them.
Kitties There some of those here, or thats the rumor anyway. hehe
Meezer World Domination Don't forgets to join our revolution of cuteness!!
Lizard Eater Ohhh, if we could gets a lizard in this house we would totally eats it!!


Oh ands we had alots of people visiting us from different countries too! We wants to say a special welcomes to all our foreign visitors! Spreading the Meezer way of life around the world!!

Here is some:
USA= the majority of our visitors are from here and its our home country :)

Belgium- do they have yummy waffles there???? WE LOVES WAFFLES!!!

India- would love some curry please? And thats the home of the Asiatic Lion, the rarest lion in the world!!!!

Egypt- Momma loves that place!! She always wanteds to visit, soooo badly!

Mexico- Momma's ancestors are from there! Bueno!!Benvendidos (we can'ts spell in spanish any better then wes can spell in english)

Canada- Our wonderful neighbor to the north, they helped make a tv show Momma loves alot, SG1.

Taiwan- Many of our favoritest items are made there

Hong Kong- Wow, another place Momma would love to visit. So much ancient culture and bussling expansion.

United Kingdom- We gots almost as many people from the UK visiting us as we do from the USA. Cool!!

New Zealand- So much unique wildlife thats only found there and the neighbor to Australia

Ireland- Do you know they don't have any native snakes there? Isn't that interesting??

If you visited us and we didn'ts list your country, its cause our stat counter missed you, and not cause we don'ts appriciate your country and you coming to visit us! We loves all our visitors, even the ones that don't leave comments.

We love different cultures!! SMOOCHES! Now, join our revolution and leave us a meow or two. ;)

October 5, 2007

ACKKKK! A GIANT BUG!!!!!!




We gots tagged by The Furry Fighter, aka Storm and in a roundish about way, this pickture is involved.



Upon receiving this tag, immediately perform a screen capture of your desktop.It is best that no icons be deleted before the screen capture so as to add to the element of fun. Here’s how you can do a screen capture:

1.Go to your desktop and press the Print Scrn key (located on the right side of the F12 key).

2.Open a graphics program (like Picture Manager, Paint, or Photoshop) and doing a Paste (CTRL + V). If you wish, you can “edit” the image before saving it.

3.Post the picture on your blog. You can also give a short explanation on the look of your desktop if you want. You can explain why you prefer such a look or why it is full of icons. Things like that.

4.Tag five of your friends and ask them to give you a Free View of their desktops as well. I tag:

5.Add your name to the list after you dones the pictures with a link pointing directly to your Desktop Snapshot post to promote it to succeeding participants. Others who have played:

Sweet Ariel
The Cat Realm
Yao-Lin
The Furry Fighter
and now us! PetsPics



Now a little about our "screenshot" of our desktop. Yesterdays was a beautiful days with lots of light and dark clouds and Momma was chasings us with the flashy box. Then she gots distracted by this hornet that was on the outsides of the glass door. She wanteds to capture a good closeup of the bug, but her camera isn'ts so good. Anyway, she took like a gazillion pictures of it, when all we wantes is to thwap it real hard. Hunter and I kept tryingz to get it, but it was behinds this forcefeild!! Anymeow, Momma took a few more photos and then cropped some and decided she really likeds the one with just clouds and no bugg, so she puts that on her desktop yesterday.

Oh and about thes screenshot aspect. Momma realized she didnts have any photo editing thingie other then Kodak Easy share...and she doesn't know how to get a screenshot into that program, sooooo she just pulled outs her digital camera and snapped a picture of her picture from yesterday. She thinks it would be really funny to take the pic of the pic of the desktop and make that the new desktop, but we thinks thats weird!!!

Now to tags someone....hmmm, Daisy the Curly kitty! Her momma is goings away for awhiles, so we is totally understandings if we has to wait for the screenshot. :) :)

Oct. 4, 2007

I have my owns version of fancy flavored waters!




Well, as you can tell froms this photo we dids lots of mischief whiles momma was away. She had to be gone for a total of 12 days. And evens though she checked up on us every 3 days, emptyings our litterboxes and refillings food and water bowls...we dids not think this was enough. So we destroyeds the house each time, right before she would stop in. Thens instead of having times for us, she wasteds all the time cleaning everything ups! Even thoughs she knew we was gonna do it all over agains befour she comes home again!! Sigh, Momma can be stubborns about the clean house policy! Buts we do our best to make it the way we wants it!! hehehehe

Ands before anyone axes, no, I don't know how come the fish keep dyings. ;)

October 1, 2007

Momma and Greats came to visits again. Momma cleaned our litterbox and filled our empty food. We is eating lots more, cause Momma gots the good kinds of food and we loves it.
We decideds to punish Momma for her long trip over at Greats house that we shall ignore and play all huffy when she comes home. It worked real good whens she came for the visit. First we meowed and meowed, then once the foods dish was full...we completesly ignored Momma. I thinks she was really confused and that even though shes broughts a new toy, we ignoreds her. hehehe!!

Momma says that when she gets back on Wednesday she is gonna be too tireds to let me blog, but that thursday afternoons she is gonna take photos and let me bloggie.